HISTORY

2017-2018 (senior)
Short dance: Latin medley including “Mambo Italiano”
Free dance:  “Anima Contro Vento” by Medialuna Tango Project

2nd – 2017 Warsaw Cup
5th – 2017 Cup of China
8th – 2017 Finlandia Trophy
5th – 2017 Autumn Classic International
1st – 2017 Lake Placid Ice Dance International

2016-2017 (junior)
Short dance: “Vanguardian” by Steed Lord, “The Power” by District 78 Feat. Cheesa and “Gaia” by Claude Challe & Jean-Marc Challe
Free dance:  “Thunderstruck,” “Nothing Else Matters” and “Rock Prelude” by David Garrett

7th – 2017 World Junior Championships
3rd – 2017 U.S. National Championships
3rd – 2016/17 Junior Grand Prix Final
1st – 2016 Junior Grand Prix Ljubljana Cup, Slovenia
1st – 2016 Junior Grand Prix, Czech Republic
1st – 2016 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (short dance)
1st – 2016 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (free dance)

_______________________________________

2015-2016 (junior)
Short dance: “Anitra’s Dance” and “In the Hall of the Mountain King” (from “Peer Gynt”) by Edvard Grieg
Free dance: “Changing of the Guard”, Second Intermezzo and Scene from “Carmen” by Georges Bizet

1st – 2016 World Junior Championships
1st – 2016 U.S. National Championships
1st – 2015/16 Junior Grand Prix Final
1st – 2015 Junior Grand Prix, Poland
1st – 2015 Junior Grand Prix, USA
1st – 2015 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (short dance)
1st – 2015 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (free dance)

_______________________________________

2014-2015 (junior)
Short dance: “Heart of Africa” by Nature Lounge Club
Free dance: “Phantom of the Opera” and “Music of the Night” by Andrew Lloyd Webber

2nd – 2015 World Junior Championships
1st – 2015 U.S. National Championships
1st – 2015 Eastern Sectional Championships
2nd – 2014 Junior Grand Prix Dresden, Germany
3rd – 2014 Junior Grand Prix Ostrava, Czech Republic

_______________________________________

2013-2014 (junior)
Short dance: “Bublitchki” and “Chiribim Chiribom” by The Barry Sisters
Free dance: “Discombobulate” by Hans Zimmer, “The Godfather Waltz”by Nino Rota

4th – 2014 World Junior Championships
2nd – 2014 U.S. National Championships
1st – 2013 Junior Grand Prix Minsk, Belarus
2nd – 2013 Junior Grand Prix Riga, Latvia
3rd – 2013 Junior Grand Prix Final

_______________________________________

2012-2013 (junior)
Short dance: “Ramalama Bang Bang” by Roisin Murphy and “Zombie Blues” by Flipron
Free dance: “Le Balcon” and “Les Rois du Monde” by Gerard Pregurvic

9th – 2013 World Junior Championships
3rd – 2013 U.S. National Championships
1st – 2013 Eastern Sectional Championships
4th – 2012 Junior Grand Prix Istanbul, Turkey
6th – 2012 Junior Grand Prix Courchevel, France
2nd – 2012 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (short dance)
3rd – 2012 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (free dance)
1st – 2012 Chesapeake Open (free dance)
2nd – 2012 Chesapeake Open (short dance)
1st – 2012 Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic (free dance)
2nd – 2012 Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic (short dance)

_______________________________________

2011-2012 (junior)
Short dance: “Kaboom (Hello Baby)” by Ursula 1000
Free dance: Techno arrangement of Vivaldi’s “Four Seasons”

3rd – 2012 U.S. National Championships
3rd – 2012 Eastern Sectional Championships
1st – 2011 Pikes Peak Challenge (free dance)
6th – 2011 Pikes Peak Challenge (short dance)
1st – 2011 Challenge Cup (short dance & free dance)
1st – 2011 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (free dance)
2nd – 2011 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (short dance)
1st – 2011 Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic (free dance)

_______________________________________

2010-2011 (junior)
Short dance: waltz & tango
Free dance: “Smile” from Chaplin

9th – 2011 U.S. National Championships
2nd – 2011 Pacific Coast Sectional Championships
1st – 2010 Skate San Francisco (short dance)
2nd – 2010 Skate San Francisco (free dance)
5th – 2010 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (short dance)
7th – 2010 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (free dance)
1st – 2010 Chesapeake Open (compulsory dances) 2nd – 2010 Chesapeake Open (free dance)

_______________________________________

2009-2010 (novice)
Free dance: “Bolero” by Ravel

6th – 2010 U.S. National Championships
4th – 2010 Eastern Sectional Championships
1st – 2009 Challenge Cup (compulsory dances)
2nd – 2009 Challenge Cup (free dance)
1st – 2009 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (compulsory dances)
3rd – 2009 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (free dance)

_______________________________________

2008-2009 (intermediate)
Free dance: Doll program

4th – 2009 U.S. Junior National Championships
4th – 2009 Eastern Sectional Championships

_______________________________________

2007-2008 (juvenile)
Free dance: “Nobody Does it Better” by Carly Simon and “Soul Bossa Nova” by Quincy Jones

4th – 2008 U.S. Junior Championships

_______________________________________

2006-2007 (juvenile)
Free dance: Music from The Addams Family; music by Duke Ellington